Head of Academics (HOA)

Indika Priyantha-Photo

Mr. K.A.I.Priyantha

Head of Academics
Senior Lecturer (Grade II)
MHRM (KLN), BSc Mktg. Mgt. (Sp) (SUSL), PG Dip in HRM (KLN), Dip in Engl. (SUSL), CTHO (OUSL), MSLIM (SL), AMIPM (SL), MIM (SL), AMHRP (SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 301
Email : indikapri@gmail.com

Division of Applied and Natural Sciences

Mrs. J.M.C.M.Jayasekara

Head of Division
Lecturer in Food Technology
M.Sc. Food and Nutrition (UOP, SL), B.Sc. (Hons) Food Science and Technology (UOP, SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 208
Email : chajayase@gmail.com

Mr.A.J.R.Pulathisi Pasan

Course Co-ordinator: Food Technology
Lecturer (Probationary) in Food Technology
Bsc.(Hons.) Food Science and Technology (UOP,SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 208
Email :rathnayakepp@gmail.com

Mrs.M.M.J.O.Wijekoon

Lecturer (Probationary) in Food Technology
M.Sc. Food Technology (USM, Malasiya), B.Sc. (Hons) Food Science and Technology (UOP, SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 208
Email : osadeejo@gmail.com

Mrs. J.H.I.G.De Silva

Course Co-ordinator: Cosmetology
Lecturer (Probationary) in Cosmetology
BASc (Hons)Sp(UWU),
TiAD in Cosmetology,
ND in Cosmetology
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 107
Email : imalshagayanidesilva@ymail.com

Mrs. K.W. Yasintha

Lecturer (Probationary) in Cosmetology
MSc in Green Technology (UoR,SL), BSc in Agriculture(UoR,SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 107
Email :wikyasintha@gmail.com

Ms. N.P. Ranatunga

Demonstrator in Cosmetology
BSc in Zoology (U.Japura,SL),
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 107
Email :nuwandiranatunga11@gmail.com

Division of Civil Engineering

Naleen Karunasinghe-Photo

Mr. N.S.Karunasinghe

Head of Division
Lecturer (Probationary) in Building Services Technology
B. Tech (BST), NDCT, NCIT(Civil), CIBSE(UK)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 206
Email : naleenkarunasinghe@gmail.com

Mr. I.H.P.R. Indikatiya

Course Co-ordinator: Building Services Technology
Lecturer (Probationary) in Building Services Technology
B.Sc(Hons) in Facilities Management(UoM,SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 206
Email : pabasararavindu94@gmail.com

Ms. R. Thalpage

Course Co-ordinator: Quantity Surveying Technology
Lecturer (Probationary) in Quantity Surveying Technology
Bsc.(Hons) In Quantity Surveying,UOM
Msc.In Occupational Safety And Health Management(reading), UOM

T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 301
Email : rasanthithalpage@gmail.com

Mr. V.Srivishagan

Lecturer (Probationary) in Quantity Surveying Technology
M.Sc. Civil Engineering Management, B.Sc. (Hons) Quantity Surveying (UOW,UK)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 301
Email : srivisha87@gmail.com

Ms. T. D. Weerasekera

Demonstrator in Building Services Technology
B.Sc. (Eng) (SLIIT,SL),
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 206
Email : tharaniweerasekera@gmail.com

Division of Engineering Technology

Mr. P. Pubudu

Head of Division
Course Co-ordinator- Automobile Technology
Lecturer (Probationary) in Automobile Technology
B.Tech in Mechatronics, NCT.ME, Dip in AM.Tec(NVQ 5,6), NCECP.MVT
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 105
Email : ppubudu@gmail.com

Eng. (Mr.)K.D.H. Liyanage

Lecturer (Probationary) in Automobile Technology
B.Tech. (Eng.)(OUSL),AMIE (SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 105
Email : krishan.amtucm@gmail.com

Eng.(Ms.) M.A.H. Yasassri

Demonstrator in Automobile Technology
B.Sc.Eng.(UOM), AMIE(SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 105
Email : hariniyasasri@gmail.com

Eng. (Mr.) S.H.C.S.Kumara

Course Co-ordinator: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technology
Lecturer (Probationary) in Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technology
B.Sc Eng (UOM), AMIE (SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 106
Email : shchand@gmail.com

Division of Management Studies

K.A.I.M.Amarasekara-Photo

Mrs. K.A.I.M.Amarasekara

Head of Division
Course Co-ordinator: Event Management
Lecturer in Event Management
MBS (UoC,SL), B.Sc (Agri. Econ) (UoR,SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 301
Email : 021madushani@gmail.com

Indika Priyantha-Photo

Mr. K.A.I.Priyantha

Senior Lecturer (Grade II) in Event Management
MHRM (KLN), BSc Mktg. Mgt. (Sp) (SUSL), PG Dip in HRM (KLN), Dip in Engl. (SUSL), CTHO (OUSL), MSLIM (SL), AMIPM (SL), MIM (SL), AMHRP (SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 301
Email : indikapri@gmail.com

C. Danthanarayana_photo

Ms. C.P. Danthanarayana

Lecturer (Probationary) in Hospitality Management
BBM (Sp) in Hospitality,Tourism and Events Management (UWU)/ CIMA Dip. in MA (UK)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 208
Email : chathupiumika@gmail.com

Ms. K.P.I.S.Jayasekara

Lecturer (Probationary) in Travel and Tour Management
B.Sc. (Hons) Tourism Mgt.
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 301
Email : 88shashin@gmail.com

Mr. P.R.P. Pathirana

Course Co-ordinator: Travel and Tour Management
Lecturer (Probationary) in Travel and Tour Management
B.Sc. (Hons) Tourism Mgt.
Email : apramitha820@gmail.com

Ms. M.A.D.J. Jayathilake

Course Co-ordinator: Hospitality Management
Lecturer (Probationary)- Hospitality Management
BBM(sp)(UWU), PGDip in Marketing(SLIM), AMSLIM, Certified Event Educator (APIEM)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext: 208
Email: djjayathilaka@gmail.com

English and ICT Unit

Mrs. J. C. Munasinghe

Unit Coordinator: English
Lecturer(Probationary) in Language Studies
M.A (Linguistics) P.G Dip(Human Rights)B.A (honors) DELF/DALF(qualified)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 301
Email : chalanga200518@gmail.com

Ms. S.S.N. Kumari

Instructor in English
BSc(Hons) in English (UoR, SL)
Email : samithanilmini1@gmail.com

Eng.(Mrs.)W.R.Prabhavi

Unit Coordinator :ICT
IT Instructor
B.Tech.Hons.(Eng.)(OUSL) in Computer Engineering,AMIE(SL),AMEC(SL)
T.P. Office: +94 41 2222 962 / Ext. 302
Email : itinstructor@ucm.ac.lk/ranithrirpw@gmail.com